Spend the Day at Cabrini

 

Swim Team 2016

2016-2017 Swim Team

 

Head Coach:  Sarah Carr

Team Accomplishments

  • State Runner Up:  2007, 2008
  • District Champions:  2007, 2008, 2009
  • Individual State Champions:  2009, 2010


2015 Stats

  • 8th Place finish at Division II State Meet
  • 3rd Place finish in the GNOHSSL West District

2014 Stats

  • 7th Place finish at Divison II LHSAA State Meet
  • 3rd Place West District
  • 2 All District Swimmers:
    • Madison England - 10 Freestyle and 500 Freestyle
    • Kathryn Mipro - 200 Freestyle and 50 Freestyle

2013 Stats

  • 11th Place finish at Divison II LHSAA State Meet
  • 2 All State Swimmers:
    • Kelly Kneale - 100 breaststroke, 100 butterfly, 200-medley relay, and the 200 freestyle relay
    • Sydney Steib - 100 Breaststroke

2012 Stats

  • 3rd Place West District
  • 4 All District Swimmers:
    • Shelby Vasquez - 200 Freestyle and 100 Butterfly
    • Megan Kleefisch - 500 Freestyle
    • Leslie Stentz - 50 Freestyle and 100 Freestyle
    • Sydney Steib - 100 Breaststroke
  • 4th Place finish at Division II LHSAA State Meet
  • 2 All State Swimmers:
    • Shelby Vasquez - 100 Freestyle
    • Megan Kleefisch - 500 Freestyle

2011

  • LHSAA Division II - 8th place
  • GNOHSSL West District - 3rd place
  • All District:  Megan Kleefisch, Kayla Leathem, Sydney Steib, Leslie Stentz, Shelby Vasquez

2010

  • LHSAA Division II - 6th place
  • GNOHSSL West District Runner Up
  • State Champion:  Emily Bozant (50 Freestyle & 100 Freestyle)
  • All State: Emily Bozant
  • All Metro: Emily Bozant
  • All District:  Emily Bozant, Megan Kleefisch, Kim LaBrosse, Kayla Leathem, Leslie Stentz
  • All State Academic: Emily Bozant

2009

  • LHSAA Division II - 3rd place
  • GNOHSSL West District Champions

2008

  • LHSAA Division II - State Runner Up
    GNOHSSL West District Champions

2007

  • LHSAA Division II - State Runner Up
  • GNOHSSL West District Champions

Team RosterSwimming Record BookSwim Schedule

Save

MySpaceMySpaceDeliciousDelicious